CANADA

 

Documents Required for CANADA Visa:

TOURIST VISA REQUIREMENTS:

  • Original passport with a validity of at least six months, including at least one blank page.
  • Copies of all previous passports.
  • 1 copy of most current passport pages bearing name and picture for each applicant.
  • Copy of CNIC or Family “B” form-Nadra-computerized(incase of accompanying children)
  • 2  about 2 x 2 inches (5 x 5 cm) square size photos (colour or black and white) for each person travelling. Photos must be no more than six months old, and must include the date of birth (day/month/year) and applicant’s name printed clearly on the back of each photo.
  • Letter of employment stating date hired, position, salary and confirming the dates and duration of your approved leave. If you are a house wife/student dependent on husband/parents, submit evidence of husband / father’s employment.
  • Update Bank Statement of the last 6 months Personal/Company.
  • Travel Plan reservation.
  • Hotel Reservation.
  • Any other documentation/information showing your ties to Pakistan.

Note: All visas charges are non-refundable in case of Visa reject or Delay.

 

 

 

 

 

Call us now for details : +92-21-3471-3322 / 0321-9222-909

© 2014 Arhab Travels | S-3005,1st Floor, Main Commercial Market, Gulshan-e-Hadeed Ph-1,Karachi, Sindh, Pakistan 75010