hungary

Documents Required for Hungary Visa:

TOURIST VISA REQUIREMENTS:

  • 4 Pictures with White Background Matt finished paper 2 x 2 size .
  • Original CNIC Copy (Valid).
  • Previous passport if having + current passport with 8 months validity.
  • 2 Letter from the Applicant Address to the Visa Officer of the Consulate General Hungry with 2 visiting cards.
  • NTN certificate and NTN Return for 3 years.
  • Account Maintenance Certificate with Bank Statement Last Six Month. With minimum 700000.
  • Sickness insurance policy required.
  • Confirm Hotel Paid Voucher.
  • Confirm Return Air Ticket.
  • Marriage certificate if the person is married / nadra certificate.
  • Photocopies of passport last and first four pages including entry and exit stamps and current and previous visas.
  • If under 18 years old authorization of parents alone with copies of there CNIC.
  • Polio vaccination Letter.
  • Photocopies of passport last and first four pages including entry and exit stamps and current and previous visas.

 

Visa fee:

Legal bases: Visa Code, Article 16

Applicants shall pay a visa fee of EUR 60.

Children from the age of six years and below the age of 12 years shall pay a visa fee of EUR 35.

The visa fee shall be revised regularly in order to reflect the administrative costs

The visa fee shall be waived for applicants belonging to one of the following categories:

(a) children under six years;

(b) school pupils, students, postgraduate students and accompanying teachers who undertake stays for the purpose of study or educational training;

(c) researchers from third countries travelling for the purpose of carrying out scientific research as defined in Recommendation No 2005/761/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 28 September 2005 to facilitate the issue by the Member States of uniform short-stay visas for researchers from third countries travelling within the Community for the purpose of carrying out scientific research ( 1 );

(d) representatives of non-profit organizations aged 25 years or less participating in seminars, conferences, sports, cultural or educational events organized by non-profit organizations.

Decision on the application

1. Applications shall be decided on within 15 calendar days of the date of the lodging of an application which is admissible in accordance with Article 19.

2. That period may be extended up to a maximum of 30 calendar days in individual cases, notably when further scrutiny of the application is needed or in cases of representation where the authorities of the represented Member State are consulted.

3. Exceptionally, when additional documentation is needed in specific cases, the period may be extended up to a maximum of 60 calendar days.

The visa procedure takes 15 days at least from the date of the registration. You can be asked to send us additional documents after the interview when it is necessary. The duration of this time can be extended maximum up to 60 days.

 

 

Note: All visas charges are non-refundable in case of Visa reject or Delay.

 

 

 

 

Call us now for details : +92-21-3471-3322 / 0321-9222-909

© 2014 Arhab Travels | S-3005,1st Floor, Main Commercial Market, Gulshan-e-Hadeed Ph-1,Karachi, Sindh, Pakistan 75010