malaysia banner

Documents Required for Malaysia E-Visa

1) 1 Recent Photograph  Size (5 CM X 4 CM)White Background Matt finish(scanned).PHOTO FOR MALAYSIA
2) Original Bank Statement of the last 6 Months and Account Maintenance Letter Minimum Balance RS.250,000/-(scanned).

3) Passport (Validity should be more than 6-Months)(scanned).
4) Copy of cnic (scanned).

FARE OF MALAYSIA VISA

PKR 7500/-

 

 

Documents Required for Malaysia Visa

TOURIST VISA REQUIREMENTS:

1) 2 Recent Photograph  Size (5 CM X 4 CM)White Background Matt finish. PHOTO FOR MALAYSIA
2) Original Bank Statement of the last 6 Months and Account Maintenance Letter  (Minimum Balance RS.175,000/-.)
3) Original passport (Validity should be more than 6-Months)
4) Copy of cnic
5) COPY OF “B” FORM-NADRA-COMPUTERIZED (IN CASE OF ACCOMPANYING CHILDREN)

 

BUSINESS VISA REQUIREMENTS:
6) Covering Letter
7) Invitation Letter”IF BUSINESS”
8) 2 Recent Photograph  Size (5 CM X 4 CM)White Background Matt finish.
9) Original Bank Statement of the last 6 Months
10) Return Air Ticket
11) COPY OF PASSPORT
12) Copy of cnic
13) COPY OF “B” FORM-NADRA-COMPUTERIZED (IN CASE OF ACCOMPANYING CHILDREN)

 

GROUP TOURISTS
14) Undertaking Letter (LETTERHEAD) BY A TRAVEL AGENT RESPONSIBLE ARRANGING GROUP TOURISTS
15)  2  DULY FILLED STAMPED FORMS IM. 47
16) 2 Recent Photograph  Size (5 CM X 4 CM)White Background Matt finish.
17) Original Bank Statement of the last 6 Months (Proof of Sufficient Funds )
18) Validity of passport more than 6 Months
19) Return Air Ticket

 

STUDENT VISA
20) For Student Visa Application, Please add:
21) Original & photocopy of offer letter from university or college
22) Original & photocopy of approval letter from Immigration Department, Malaysia
23) Affidavit of support letter from sponsor & copy of sponsor CNIC
24) Original copy of sponsor’s bank statement – verified by the issuing bank (sufficient funds to cover the student’s expenses)

 

FARE OF MALAYSIA VISA

PKR 13000/-

 

 

NOTE: Visa Approval Is Subject to Malaysian Immigration Arhab Travels is not responsible in case of Visa is rejected / Delayed, Visa fee is Non Refundable in any case kindly note and advise your Client Accordingly.  

 

 

Call us now for details : +92-21-3471-3322 / 0321-9222-909

© 2014 Arhab Travels | S-3005,1st Floor, Main Commercial Market, Gulshan-e-Hadeed Ph-1,Karachi, Sindh, Pakistan 75010