UK

Documents Required for ENGLAND Visa:

TOURIST VISA REQUIREMENTS:

  • 2 recent photographs 35mm X 45mm, with a white background (none glossy paper).
  • Valid passport with at least three blank visa pages and six months valid beyond the intended stay. All previous passport/s used for travel or not. For lost passport , if not mentioned, then police report.
  • Original signed letter from the applicant’s company/employer starting name, position, salary, duration of employment, address and contact numbers of the employer, purpose and duration of visit to UK.
  • Hotel booking or letter of invitation from the UK with passport copy.
  • National sales tax certificate for individuals if any.
  • Confirmation of flight reservation.
  • Proof of arrangements (hotel booking) during the stay in UK.
  • If you have been refused a visa by Embassy or High Commission in the last explanation about reason for trip and refusal.
  • Personal Original Bank Statement update for the six months with bank letter.
  • CNIC copy + Biform.
  • Visa fee 25,000 PKR.

Note: All visas charges are non-refundable in case of Visa reject or Delay.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Call us now for details : +92-21-3471-3322 / 0321-9222-909

© 2014 Arhab Travels | S-3005,1st Floor, Main Commercial Market, Gulshan-e-Hadeed Ph-1,Karachi, Sindh, Pakistan 75010